skip navigation

Calendar

« February 2019 »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27282930311
8U White 2 / BLUE 1 & Blue 2 PRACTICE
8U White 1 ; 8U Blue 3 & 4 Practice
2
Affton Americans at 6U
  • Saturday, 7:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • McKendree Metro Rec Plex, Rec Plex Drive, O'Fallon, IL, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
14U B1 - Zagorski at Kirkwood B1
  • Saturday, 8:15am CST   Ical event icon
  • Queeny Park Ice Rink, 550 Weidman RoaD, St. Louis, MO 63011
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8u Blue 3&4 at Kirkwood Stars
8u White vs Meramec Sharks
Little Blues
  • Saturday, 10:00am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Poetker Rink, 205 Rec Plex Drive, O’Fallon, IL 62269
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
3
6U at Chesterfield Falcons
  • Sunday, 8:10am CST   Ical event icon
  • Pacific, MO
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U B2 - Klostermann at Meramec
10U Silver - Schilling at Kirkwood Sq Sv 1
4
8U White 1 & 2, Blue 3 & 4 Practice
8u Blue 1 & 2 End of Season Skate
10U B1 & 10U B2 Practice
10U Silver 1 & 10U Silver 2 Practice
12U Silver & 12U B1 Practice
5
10U B1 & 10U B2 Practice
10U A2 & 12U A2 Practice
14U B1 & 14U A2 Practice
6
10U Silver 1 & 2 Practice
Meramec Sharks PWA2 at 12U A2 - Shea
  • Wednesday, 6:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • McKendree Rink B
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
7
10U B1 & 10U B2 Practice
12U B1 & 12U Silver Practice
14U B1 & 14U A2 Practice
8
8U White 1 & 2; 8U Blue 3 & 4 Practice
14U B1 - Zagorski at Twin Bridges B1
  • Friday, 6:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Granite City Ice Rink, 2900 Benton Street, Granite City, IL, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Affton Americans at 10U B1 - Sommer
  • Friday, 7:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • McKendree Metro Rec Plex, Rec Plex Drive, O'Fallon, IL, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10U Silver 1 & 2 Practice
9
8u Blue 1&2 vs TBL
8u Blue 3&4 vs St. Peters Spirit
Little Blues
  • Saturday, 10:00am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Poetker Rink, 205 Rec Plex Drive, O’Fallon, IL 62269
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
St. Peters Spirit 2 at 10U A2 - Fizer
  • Saturday, 11:15am CST   Ical event icon
  • Poetker Rink, 205 Rec Plex Drive, O’Fallon, IL 62269
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
14U B1 - Zagorski at St Peters B1 Whitelaw
  • Saturday, 11:50am CST   Ical event icon
  • Lindenwood Black Ice, 910 Main Plaza Drive, Wenyzville, MO 63385
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10
8u White at Kirkwood Stars
12U B2 - Klostermann at Mid Missouri
  • Sunday, 11:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Washington Park Ice Arena, Kansas Street, Jefferson City, MO, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
SIIH Sq Sv 2 at 10U Silver - Schilling
11
6u/8u Blue 1 & 2 Practice
8u Blue 3 & 4 End of Season Skate
10U Silver 1 & 10U Silver 2 Practice
10U B2 Player vs. Parent Game
12U Silver & 12U B1 Practice
12
14U B1 & 14U A2 Practice
8u Mineman Elite Off Ice Traning
  • Tuesday, 6:45pm CST-7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Elite training next to East Alton Ice Arena, Lewis and Clark Boulevard, East Alton, IL, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Full Ice Practice
  • Tuesday, 7:00pm CST-8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • McKendree Junior Rink
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U B2 - Klostermann at Twin Bridges
12U A2 Practice
  • Tuesday, 8:15pm CST-9:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • McKendree Junior Rink
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
13
10U A2 & 12U A2 PRACTICE
10U Silver 1 & 10U Silver 2 Practice
14
10U B1 & 10U B2 Practice
12U B1 & 12U Silver Practice
14U B1 & 14U A2 Practice
15
“Written in Stone” Tournament
Squirt A2 Irish South Bend Tournament
16
Squirt A2 Irish South Bend Tournament
“Written in Stone” Tournament
Bantam 14U Elite Hockey Training
  • Saturday, 10:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • ELITE HOCKEY FACILITY 1 EAST GATE PLAZA, EAST ALTON, IL. 62024
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Tournament Game 1 vs. Sharks
6u at Twin Bridges
  • Saturday, 3:15pm CST-4:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • East Alton Ice Arena, Lewis and Clark Boulevard, East Alton, IL, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
17
Squirt A2 Irish South Bend Tournament
“Written in Stone” Tournament
Tournament Game 3 vs. Spirit
8u Blue 1&2 at Meramec Sharks
Tournament Game 4 vs. River Dogs
18
“Written in Stone” Tournament
8U White 1 & 2 / Blue 1 & 2 Practice
6u End of Season Skate
  • Monday, 6:15pm CST-7:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Poetker Rink, 205 Rec Plex Drive, O’Fallon, IL 62269
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10U B1 & 10U B2 Practice
10U Silver 1 & 10U Silver 2 Practice
19
10U Silver 1 & 10U Silver 2 Practice
10U A2 & 12U A2 Practice
ALL Goalie Practice
  • Tuesday, 7:30pm CST-8:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • McKendree Poetker Rink
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
14U B1 & 14U A2 Practice
20
10U Silver 1 & 2 Practice
10U A2 & 12U A2 Practice
21
10U B1 & 10U B2 Practice
12U B1 & 12U Silver Practice
14U B1 & 14U A2 Practice
22
Blue Note Cup Tournament playoff games begin (schedule TBD)
23
8u Blue 1&2 at Kirkwood Stars
Kirkwood at 12U B2 - Klostermann
  • Saturday, 8:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Blue Note Series
  • Affton Ice Rink, Gravois Road, St. Louis, MO, USA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Springfield MO at 14U B1 - Zagorski
  • Saturday, 9:15am CST   Ical event icon
  • 2900 Benton Street, Granite City, IL 62040-3568
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Little Blues
  • Saturday, 10:00am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Poetker Rink, 205 Rec Plex Drive, O’Fallon, IL 62269
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Blue Note Cup Tournament playoff games begin (schedule TBD)
24
Blue Note Cup Round 2
  • Sunday, 9:00am CST-10:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • 205 Rec Plex Drive, O’Fallon, IL 62269
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Blue Note Cup Tournament playoff games begin (schedule TBD)
Blue Note Cup Round 3
  • Sunday, 2:00pm CST-3:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • 205 Rec Plex Drive, O’Fallon, IL 62269
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
25
6U; 8U Blue 3 & 4 Practice
8u White End of Season Skate
10U Silver 1 & 10U Silver 2 Practice
10U B1 Player vs. Parent Game
12U Silver & 12U B1 Practice
26
12U B1 & 12U Silver Practice
10U A2 & 12U A2 Practice
14U B1 & 14U A2 Practice
27
Fizer 10U A2 Parent Player Game!!
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Junior Rink
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10U Silver 1 & 10U Silver 2 Practice
28
10U B1 & 10U B2 Practice
12U B1 & 12U Silver Practice
ALL Goalie Practice
  • Thursday, 7:30pm CST-8:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • McKendree Poetker Rink
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
14U B1 & 14U A2 Practice
12